Saturday March 7th 2020 Soledad Club

A new venue for me today as I celebrated Kash & Ashley’s big day at the Soledad Club

Very cool view from the ceremony area as you can see downtown San Diego (just not in this picture with the angle I took it from !!)

Very nice on the inside as well (in a shocking statement, uplights make it better!

Loved the sign they had on the stage, they will get some great pictures back with that in the background!!

and I got to play some Persian music tonight, which always makes me happy!!

Handclap – Fitz & The Tantrums Bridal Party Entrance

Top Of The World – Imgine Dragons Bride & Groom Entrance

All Of Me – John Legend First Dance

Shout – Isley Bros Dance Before Dinner

You’re Gonna Miss This – Trace Adkins Father Daughter

You’ll Be In My Heart – Phil Collins Mother Son

Thinking Out Loud – Ed Sheeran

Twist & Shout – Beatles

Runaround Sue – Dion

Dancing Queen – Abba

Play That Funky Music – Wild Cherry

Footloose – Kenny Loggins

Dance Monkey – Tones & I.

Good As Hell – Lizzo

Juice – Lizzo

Dj Got Us Fallin In Love – Usher

Dynamite – Taio Cruz

Mr Saxobeat – Alexandra Stan

Danza Kuduro – Don Omar

Ey_Jan – KamyR          

Dafi Joon – Black Cats

Vivir Mi Vida – Marc Antony

I Wanna Dance With Somebody In A Hopeless Place – Whitney vs Rihanna

Fireworks – Katy Perry

Pony – Ginuwine

Apache – Sugarhill Gang

Titanium – David Guetta feat Sia

YMCA – Village People

Mambo # 5 – Lou Bega

Best Day Of My Life – American Authors Cake Cutting

Lets Stay Together – Al Green

Cupid Shuffle – Cupid

Cha Cha Slide – Mr C The Slide Man

Old Town Road – Lil Nas Billy Ray Cyrus

Cheap Thrills – Sia

Party In The USA – Miley Cyrus

Despacito – Luis Fonzi w Justin Bieber

This Is How Everybody Do It – Montell Jordan vs Backstreet Boys

Get Low – Lil Jon

The Price Is Right Theme  Bouquet Toss

Move – Ludacris Bouquet Toss

U Can’t Touch This – MC Hammer Take Off Garter

Monday Night Football Theme Garter Toss

Can’t help Falling In Love With You – Elvis Presley

Dasa Bala – Arash.

OMG – Arash ft Snoop Dogg

Shake It Off – Taylor Swift

Hey Ya! – OutKast

Low – Flo Rida

Ms New Booty – Bubba Sparks

Taki Taki – DJ Snake ft Selena Gomez, Ozuna & Cardi B

Yeah – Usher

Stayin Alive – Bee Gees

I Will Survive – Gloria Gaynor

PYT – Michael Jackson

Baby Shark – Pinkfong

Timber – Pitbull feat Ke$ha

Party Rock Anthem – LMFAO

Good Feeling – Flo Rida

Senorita – Shawn Mendes & Camila Cabello

Perfect – Ed Sheeran

Bye Bye Bye – NSYNC

Turn Down for What – DJ Snake & Lil Jon

All The Small Things – Blink 182

Mr Brightside – The Killers

Shut Up & Dance – Walk The Moon

Best Day Of My Life – American Authors

Don’t Stop Believing – Journey

Goodnight – Bob Shepherd

Don’t Stop Me Now – Queen

This entry was posted in Wedding and tagged , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *