Sunday May 24th 2015 Sunset Room, Paradise Point

IMG_2991

Julie and I were at Paradise Point tonight to celebrate Eric & Jacqelynn’s big day !!

After a rough start to the day weather wise the sun came out  and we had a great sunset !!IMG_3035

 

Nice touches in the ceremony tonight, loved the Father of the Bride’s socks

IMG_2974

And using their dog in the ceremony….

IMG_2961

I like to think my uplights added to the look of the room !!

IMG_3008

And the grooms cake was unique to put it mildly.

IMG_2998

And a wedding would not be complete without having cake shoved in your face !!

IMG_3088

A fun night and a great end to a great weekend !!

IMG_3031IMG_3071IMG_3113IMG_3152

Sound Of Sunshine – Michael Franti Bridal Party Entrance

Feel So Close – Calvin Harris Bride & Groom Entrance

La Vie En Rose – Daniela Andrade First Dance

Shout – Isley Bros Dance Before Dinner

Daddy Dance With Me  – Krystal Keith Father Daughter

Stand By Me – Ben E King Mother Son

Dream A Little Dream Of Me – Louis Armstrong

Brown Eyed Girl – Van Morrison

Old Time Rock & Roll – Bob Seger

Hurts So Good – John Mellancamp

Twist & Shout – Beatles

Pretty Woman – Roy Orbison

Sugar Pie Honey Bunch – Four Tops

Ain’t No Mountain High Enough – Gaye & Terrell

Dj Got Us Fallin In Love – Usher

Dynamite – Taio Cruz

Mr Saxobeat – Alexandra Stan

Party Rock Anthem – LMFAO

Gangnam and I Know It – LMFAO vs PSY

What A Wonderful World – Louis Armstrong Anniversary Dance

Can’t help Falling In Love With You – Elvis Presley Anniversary Dance

Strawberry Swing – Coldplay Cake Cutting

Girls – Beastie Boys Bouquet Toss

Dare – Gorrilaz Take Off & Toss Garter

Macho Man – Village People Knee High Special

How Deep Is Your Love – Bee Gees

I Gotta Feeling – Black Eyed Peas

I Wanna Dance With Somebody In A Hopeless Place – Whitney & Rihanna

Uptown Funk – Mark Ronson feat Bruno Mars

Treasure – Bruno Mars

Apache – Sugarhill Gang

Ice Ice Baby – Vanilla Ice

Billie Jean – Michael Jackson

Blurred Lines – Robin Thicke

Fireball – Pitbull

Bailando – Enrique Iglesias

Can’t Hold Us – Macklemore & Ryan Lewis ft Ray Dalton

Cupid Shuffle – Cupid

Thinking Out Loud – Ed Sheeran

Footloose – Kenny Loggins

Livin On A Prayer – Bon Jovi

Jessies Girl  – Rick Springfield

The Walker – Fitz & The Tantrums

Im Shipping Up To Boston –  Dropkick Murphys

Salty Dog – Flogging Molly

This Is How We Do It – Montell Jordan

Humpty Dance – Digital Underground

Got Your Money – ODB

Yeah – Usher

Stayin Alive – Bee Gees

That’s The Way I LIke It – KC & The Sunshine Band

Shake It Off – Taylor Swift

Hey Ya! – OutKast

Timber – Pitbull feat Ke$ha

Feel This Moment – Pitbull (ft Christina Aguilera)

Goodnight – Bob Shepherd

Don’t Stop Believing – Journey

This entry was posted in Wedding and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *