Friday Sept 10th 2010 Kona Kai Resort

Tonight was a special wedding for Julie and I as we were at the Kona Kai for Roger & Olivia’s wedding.  Olivia is another co-ordinator and helps Julie out regularly.  She is also a cousin of my good friend Paul Toledo, who used to work with me at TD Waterhouse in my pre wedding DJ days.  In total we have done 5 weddings for this group and they are always special to us !!

Tonight everything was on the beach 🙂  I had my dance lights going and it was a very nice change of pace.  Everything was good until I saw Rogers watch, it was a wedding gift from Olivia, there is a picture below and as you will see, I want to know why Julie hasn’t brought one of these for me !!!!

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bAaeJq7ADn0&fmt=37

Making Memories Of Us – Keith Urban First Dance

Maybe I’m Amazed – Jem

Don’t Stop Till You Get Enough – Michael Jackson

I Wanna Dance With Somebody – Whitney Houston

Holiday – Madonna

Poker Face – Lady Ga Ga

Dynamite – Taio Cruz

I’m Yours – Jason Mraz Cake

Tik Tok – Ke$ha Bouquet Toss

Right Round – Flo Rida Take Off & Toss Garter

Eternal Flame – Bangles

Dont Stop Believin – Journey

California GIrls – Katy Perry

Baby – Justin Bieber

Suavemente – Elvis Crespo

Boom Boom Pow – Black Eyed Peas

I Like It – Enrique Iglesias feat Pitbull

Memories – David Guetta & Kid Cudi

La Vida Es Un Carnival – Celia Cruz

La Camisa Negra – Juanes

Lets Stay Together – Al Green

Empire State Of Mind – Jay Z

Say Aah – Trey Songz

Yeah – Usher

Stayin Alive – Bee Gees

September – Earth Wind & Fire

Poison – Bell Biv Devoe

Cool It Now – New Edition

Time After Time – Cyndi Lauper

DJ Got Us Fallin In Love Again – Usher feat Pitbull

Just Dance – Lady Ga Ga

The Anthem –  Pitbull

Shots – LMFAO

Sexy Chick – David Guetta

It’s Tricky – Run DMC

PYT – Michael Jackson

Calle Ocho – Pitbull

I Gotta Feeling – Black Eyed Peas

Spice Girls – 2 Become 1

Good Life – Kanye West

Goodnight – Bob Shepherd

Young Forever – Jay Z Feat Mr Hudson

This entry was posted in Wedding and tagged , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *